The organization «Green Fairytale» was founded in 2012. The one of the aims of the company was to create such a garden center where everyone could get everything what need to build a little paradise – be it a big garden or a cozy corner of the home.
Our company, located on the area of about 1.2 hectares, cultivates and produces the different varieties and species of ornamental and evergreen trees, and flowers.
The main goal of our company is to provide the nursery with quality samples and various types of plants adapted to our climate. To offer high-quality plants the company is oriented on the introduction of modern technologies for its cultivation.
The propagation of the plants is made by the seeds, the layers, the cutting and the various ways of grafting. Modern pesticides are used to control pests and diseases. As a result, we have high-quality planting material adapted to our climatic conditions, free from pests and diseases.
Cooperating with leading European manufacturers, our company imports a wide range of plants.
Being the leading company in this field, we don’t limit ourselves by growing and production of numerous plants. We also offer a variety of gardening services.Such services are earthworks, installation of automatic irrigation systems,
gardening, landscape design, garden care and treatment, expert consultation and more.
«Green Fairytale» has regular customers. We particularly want to highlight the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute, which has been exclusively ordering the young plants of the conifers for the last three years. Those conifers were mainly for foreign delegations for nominal tree-planting ceremony.
Since it’s foundation «Green Fairytale» has carried out numerous landscaping works in different regions of Armenia, in a number of communities in Yerevan, in many private gardens, and has always received positive feedback.